ABREBOX PRIVACY POLICY

Legal warning

In accordance with Law 34/2002 of July 11 on services of the information society and electronic commerce, we inform you that the entity Abrentia Technologies SL (hereinafter ABREBOX) with CIF B98969256 and domiciled in Valencia - Spain, Avenida Cortes Valencianas number 26 block 1 office 8 is the owner of the ABREBOX brand as well as related services such as this website, its mobile applications, web applications and hardware devices under the ABREBOX brand.

You can contact us through this address, through the contact form or by sending an email through the contact form located on this website.

The total or partial reproduction of any content located in any of the Abrebox services without the express written authorization of Abrebox is prohibited.

The fact of accessing this page implies knowledge and acceptance of the following terms and conditions of use

Data Protection

Abrebox wishes to inform the users of the website of its policy regarding the treatment and protection of the personal data of users and clients that it collects from them for the purpose of viewing the site, the use of the services offered on the same, social networks and other electronic means.

The collection of personal data, the treatment and its subsequent use are subject to the current legislation in Spain on data protection, currently established by the Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD) and its complementary regulations, and for him  REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and which repeals the Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation).

Abrebox will only be responsible and will guarantee the confidentiality and security regarding the personal data that it collects from the user through the website, not having any type of responsibility regarding the processing and subsequent use of personal data that may be made by third-party providers. of services of the information society that act outside the website.

When is personal data collected from users on the website?

Abrebox informs its users that the collection of personal data could be done through the contact forms on this website or any of the Abrebox services, including the telephone assistance line, provided that you provide it through any of the same. any personal data.

Abrebox informs users of the website that the optional or mandatory nature of completing all of the requested data will be notified in advance.

If you do not want Abrebox to process your personal data, please refrain from completing the existing forms on the website. In any case, you will be informed expressly and in a legible manner regarding the conditions in which personal data are collected and the purposes for which they will be used, the obligation to provide them or not, the rights that assist the user, the conditions under which they can be exercised, and any other additional information that may be necessary.

The processing of personal data shall mean those technical operations and procedures, whether automated or not, that allow the collection, recording, preservation, processing, modification, blocking and cancellation, as well as the transfer of data resulting from communications, consultations, interconnections and transfers.

Purpose of the collection and processing of personal data.

Regarding the personal data collected by e-mail and/or completion of the web forms, the purposes of treatment will be the following:

  1. CONTACTS: reply to your communication; respond to your request for information; include you or the company to which you belong in the contact list, facilitate future business relationships or manage the currently existing business relationship, carry out the necessary communications through you, send you the necessary documentation or requested information, as well as maintain a history of commercial relations and communications.

  2. CURRICULUM: Attend your professional offer and manage the selection processes carried out in the entity during the time of conservation of your curriculum.

  3. NEWSLETTER: send you commercial communications and news related to our products and services

  4. PROFESSIONAL AREA: To create an account to provide access to the Private Area and facilitate access to the information and services available therein.

  5. COOKIES: Regarding the purposes of the use of cookies

 

Legitimation

The legitimacy of the processing of personal data is based on the user's consent by accepting the privacy policy and cookie policy and sending us their personal data. The user can revoke his consent at any time.

Security

In the processing of personal data, the Data Controller undertakes to guarantee and protect the public freedoms and fundamental rights of the natural persons in the files and, especially, their honor and their family and personal privacy, undertaking in this sense, to carry out the corresponding data processing in accordance with the regulations in force at all times and to keep the most absolute secrecy in relation to the information of the users.

The personal data subject to treatment will not be used for other purposes that are not collected here or, where appropriate, by another document or contract that binds both parties with particular conditions.

Except for the express consent of the users, it will not transfer or communicate data to third parties that are not provided for in the LOPD.

The controller shall take steps to ensure that any person acting under its authority who has access to personal data may only process such data on the instructions of the controller, unless required to do so under Union or Member State law.

The Treatment Manager informs users that, taking into account the state of the art, the costs of application, and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the treatment, as well as risks of variable probability and severity for the rights and freedoms of natural persons, the person in charge and, where appropriate, the person in charge of the treatment will apply appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee a level of security appropriate to the risk.

data quality

The data that is communicated through the web or a form must be exact and updated, being the exclusive responsibility of the users to update the data.

Exercise of rights

The Treatment Manager informs you that users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, limitation to data processing and data portability, through any of the following means:

  1. The exercise of these rights by the user must be made by sending a written communication, together with a photocopy of the National Identity Document or other legally valid means that proves the user's identity, to the following address: Abrebox, in Valencia - Spain, Avenida Cortes Valencianas 26, block 1, office 8. Said communication will contain the following information:

  • Name and surname of the user.

  • Petition specifying the request.

  • Address for the purposes of notifications, date and signature of the user.

  • Documents accrediting the request made, if applicable.

 

  1. Through the contact forms available in any of the Abrebox services (website and applications) attaching the same documentation as in the previous point

 

Abrebox informs users that the exercise of these rights is very personal, so only the user himself may exercise said rights with respect to the personal data of which he is the legitimate owner. However, and in the cases in which it is exceptionally admitted, the authorized representative of the user may exercise the rights that assist him in the terms set forth, provided that he accompanies the aforementioned communication with the document accrediting such representation.

Abrebox informs that the exercise of the aforementioned rights by a third party not legally authorized by the user, could lead to the commission of the crime of discovery and disclosure of secrets provided for in the second section of article 197 of the Penal Code, punishable by imprisonment for one to four years and a fine of twelve to twenty-four months; without prejudice to other consequences that should be faced as a result of any civil or administrative actions to which both the legitimate user who owns the personal data and Abrebox are entitled.

Conservation time

The personal identification data is kept as long as the contractual relationship with the client is maintained, they remain registered in the service and have not expressly requested the cancellation and cancellation of data, and always within the minimum period required by law.

The collected data will be deleted when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected or recorded. In the event that the collected data is intended to be used for a purpose other than that for which it was collected, the prior consent of the interested parties will be required.

Minors

If the user is a minor, Abrebox warns of the need to have the consent of their parents, guardians or legal representatives for the communication of their personal data, so Abrebox asks that they refrain from using the email service and /or completion of forms if you do not have the consent of parents, guardians or legal representatives, otherwise Abrebox will not be responsible for the actions of the minor.

Recommendations to users

Abrebox recommends users to use the latest versions of computer programs given the incorporation of greater security measures.

Likewise, Abrebox recommends users to use the security mechanisms available to them (secure Web servers, cryptography, digital signature, firewall, etc.) to protect the confidentiality and integrity of their data to the extent necessary, given that there are risks of impersonation or violation of communication.

Abrebox reminds users that the Internet is not always as secure as we would like, so they must adopt the necessary and appropriate technical measures in order to prevent unauthorized processing of their data.

Abrebox warns users that whenever they provide personal information over the Internet via email, newsgroups, discussion forums, etc., they should be aware that said information may be collected and processed for purposes not desired by users, therefore that Abrebox recommends that users inform themselves about the confidentiality and privacy policies of the online sites they visit.

Abrebox warns users to keep in mind that, unless encryption mechanisms are used, email on the Internet is not secure. Email messages and discussion forums can be subject to spoofing and impersonation, which should be taken into account whenever they are used. If you don't want to publish your email address, set your browser to not leave your email address on the web servers you access.

Abrebox does not accept or take into account unsolicited proposals in relation to its commercial activity, including, among others, proposals for advertising campaigns, logos, names, processes, products, promotions, services, slogans and technologies. Therefore, Abrebox requests that you refrain from sending such proposals. Please also refrain from submitting creative artwork, blueprints, demos, designs, plans, photographs, or original samples. Abrebox has adopted this policy to prevent claims of unauthorized copying of such unsolicited ideas when, in fact, we have developed them independently or even long before receiving the unsolicited proposal. If you send us unsolicited proposals, do so knowing that Abrebox may use any concepts, ideas, inventions, know-how or techniques that you have provided us in such communications for any purpose, including the development, manufacture or marketing of products, services or programs. Abrebox may do so without any obligation to compensate you for such use.

Policies for the use of the Abrebox website

General Conditions of Use of the Website

The terms and conditions indicated below regulate access to and use of the website www.abrebox.com (hereinafter, the site or website), a website that is the responsibility of Abrebox. Within the expression "site or website" is understood -with a delimiting but not limiting character- the texts, graphics, images, animations, musical creations, videos, sounds, drawings, photographs, etc. included in it, and, in general, all the creations expressed by any means or support, tangible or intangible, currently known or invented in the future, regardless of whether or not they are susceptible to intellectual property according to the Consolidated Text of the Intellectual Property Law or norm that will succeed it in the future.

Access to the site implies that the visitor acquires a series of rights and obligations, in order to guarantee proper enjoyment of the services and content found on it and that Abrebox makes available to the user free of charge, unless the conditions individuals that regulate a certain service or content accessible through the website provide that the user must pay an economic amount for the use and enjoyment of it.

The visitor is aware that the access and use of the services and contents of the site is carried out under their sole and exclusive responsibility.

User status is acquired by accessing the website. The user will use the services and contents exclusively for private purposes and/or by reason of their status as an Abrebox client, excluding any form of subsequent use of the same for profit or reporting any benefit, direct or indirect.

Abrebox informs the user of the following general conditions of use, which are expressly and fully accepted by them by the mere fact of accessing the website and/or viewing the contents or use of the services contained on the website.

If these general conditions are replaced by others in whole or in part, said new general conditions will be understood to be accepted in the same way as the one stated. However, the user of the website must access these general conditions periodically to know the successive versions that are included here, although it is recommended that the user access them each time he intends to access or use the services and contents. of the website.

In the event that the user does not accept these general conditions or, as the case may be, the particular conditions that regulate the use of a certain service and/or content intended for users of the website and that said entity determines, the user must refrain from access the website.

Abrebox may establish Particular Conditions for the use of certain content and services, which must be known and accepted by the user prior to their use in accordance with the terms set forth in said Particular Conditions.

The user must establish the appropriate technical security measures to avoid unwanted actions in their information system, files and computer equipment used to access the Internet and, especially, the website, being aware that the Internet is not totally secure. .

Website object

Through access to the site, the user will be able to enjoy the use of various contents and services that will be offered either by Abrebox or, where appropriate, by third-party providers under the conditions determined for them. In general, the services and content offered through the page will be available in Spanish, without prejudice to Abrebox's reservation possibility of accessing them in the rest of the official regional languages, as well as in another language spoken in the European Union. .

Abrebox may modify unilaterally and without prior notice, the provision, configuration, content and services of the site, as well as its conditions of use and access to the services provided, without prejudice to the provisions of the particular conditions that regulate the use of a certain service and/or content intended for Abrebox customers and/or website users.

The cost of telephone consumption or another type of expense for the connection to access the website will be borne exclusively by the user. The user must only meet the following technical conditions to benefit from the use of the page www.abrebox.com:

Browser: Internet Explorer version 9 or higher, Chrome, Mozilla Firefox or Safari.

Rights and obligations of the user

The user will be able to:

Access free of charge and without the need for prior authorization to the content and services of the site available as such, without prejudice to the particular technical conditions or the need for prior registration regarding specific services and content intended for Abrebox customers as determined in these general conditions or in the particular conditions of said services.

Use the services and content available for your exclusively private use, without prejudice to the provisions of the particular conditions that regulate the use of a certain service and/or content intended for Abrebox customers.

The user may download a single copy of the website for viewing "off-line" for personal and non-commercial purposes.

Make correct and lawful use of the site, in accordance with current legislation, morality, good customs and public order.

prohibitions

In no case can the user:

Access or use the services and contents of the site for illicit purposes, harmful to the rights and freedoms of third parties, or that may harm, damage or prevent, in any way, access to them, to the detriment of Abrebox, or third parties.

Use the services, in whole or in part, to promote, sell, contract, disclose advertising or own or third-party information without prior authorization from Abrebox Introduce information on the website or use the services on it for the purpose of direct or indirectly - against the rights and especially the fundamental rights and public freedoms - of other users of the website or of Abrebox; that incite or promote criminal, xenophobic, terrorist or degrading acts based on age, sex, religion or belief; or of a pornographic, obscene, violent nature or that violate the law, morality or good customs. For these purposes, information will be understood, with a delimiting but not limiting nature: texts, graphics, images, videos, sounds, drawings, photographs, data, notes, etc.

Include hyperlinks in their private or commercial web pages to this website that are not limited solely and exclusively to access to the main page of the same.

Use the services and content offered through the site in a manner contrary to the general conditions of use and/or the particular conditions that regulate the use of a certain service and/or content, and to the detriment or impairment of the rights of the rest of the users.

Carry out any action that prevents or hinders access to the site by users, as well as hyperlinks to the services and content offered by Abrebox or by third parties through the website.

Use the website as a means of access to the Internet for the commission of illegal actions or actions contrary to current legislation, morality, good customs and public order.

Use any type of computer virus, code, software, computer program, computer or telecommunications equipment, which may cause damage or unauthorized alterations to the content, programs or systems accessible through the services and content provided on the website or in the information systems, files and computer equipment of the users thereof; or unauthorized access to any content and/or services on the website.

Eliminate or modify in any way the protection or identification devices of Abrebox or its legitimate owners that may contain the content hosted on the website, or the symbols that Abrebox or the legitimate third-party holders of the rights incorporate into their creations subject to intellectual property or industrial existing on this website.

Include "metatags" corresponding to trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs owned by Abrebox on websites under their responsibility or ownership.

Reproduce totally or partially the website www.abrebox.com on another site or web page, you may not frame the site www.abrebox.com or the web pages accessible through it that hide or modify with delimitation but not limitation- content, advertising spaces and brands of Abrebox or third parties, regardless of whether or not they involve acts of unfair competition or confusion.

Create frames within a website of your responsibility or property that reproduce the main page and/or the pages accessible through it, corresponding to this website without the prior authorization of Abrebox.

Include in a website of your responsibility or property a hyperlink that generates a window or session of the browsing software used by a visitor, user or client of your website, in which trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs of your property are included. through which the main website of www.abrebox.com or any of the pages accessible through it is displayed.

Use the brand, trade names, as well as any other identifying sign that is subject to intellectual or industrial property rights, without the prior express written authorization of its owner.

Carry out any action that involves the reproduction, distribution, copying, rental, public communication, transformation or any other similar action that involves the modification or alteration of all or part of the contents and services of the site or the economic exploitation of the same, without the prior written authorization of Abrebox, or of the third party owner of the intellectual and industrial property rights that fall on the services or contents of the website and except as provided in these general conditions or, where appropriate, particular conditions that regulate the use of a service and/or existing content on the website.

Rights and obligations of Abrebox

Abrebox reserves the following rights:

Modify the conditions of access to the page, technical or not, unilaterally and without prior notice to users, without prejudice to the provisions of the particular conditions that regulate the use of a certain service and/or content intended for Abrebox customers and/or website users.

Establish particular conditions and, where appropriate, the demand for a price or other requirements for access to certain services and/or content.

Limit, exclude or condition the access of users when all the guarantees of correct use of the site by them are not given in accordance with the obligations and prohibitions assumed by them.

Terminate the provision of a service or supply of content, without the right to compensation, when it is illegal or contrary to the conditions established for them, without prejudice to the provisions of the particular conditions that regulate the use of a certain service and / or content intended for users of the website.

Modify, delete or update all or part of the content or services offered through the site, without prior notice, without prejudice to the provisions of the particular conditions that regulate the use of a certain service and/or content intended for users of the site. website.

Undertake any legal or judicial action that is convenient for the protection of the rights of Abrebox and third parties that provide their services or content through the site, whenever appropriate.

Require compensation that may arise from the improper or illegal use of all or part of the services and content provided through the site.

Exemption and limitation of liability of Abrebox

Abrebox is exempt from any type of liability for damages of any nature in the following cases:

Due to the impossibility or difficulties of connecting to the communications network through which this website is accessible, regardless of the type of connection used by the user.

Due to the interruption, suspension or cancellation of access to the website, as well as the availability and continuity of the operation of the site or the services and/or contents therein, when this is due to a cause beyond the control of Abrebox, whether it comes directly or indirectly from it.

Abrebox does not assume any responsibility regarding the services and contents, nor for the availability and conditions, technical or not, of access to them, which are offered by third-party service providers, especially with respect to the service providers of the society of information. Information society service providers shall mean those individuals or legal entities that provide the following services to the public: Transmission over a communication network of data provided by the recipient of the service, access services to the aforementioned network, storage or hosting of data, provision of content or information, temporary copy service of data requested by users, provision of links to content or search tools.

Abrebox, at no time, assumes responsibility for the damages or losses that could be caused by the information, content, products and services of a delimiting but not limiting nature - provided, communicated, hosted, transmitted, displayed or offered by third parties unrelated to Abrebox -including those information society service providers- through a website that can be accessed through a link on this site.

Of the treatment and subsequent use of personal data carried out by third parties unrelated to Abrebox, as well as the relevance of the information requested by them.

The quality and speed of access to the site and the technical conditions that the user must meet in order to access the site and its services and/or content.

Abrebox will not be responsible for delays or failures that occur in the access and/or operation of the services and/or contents of the website, due to a case of Force Majeure. "Case of force majeure" shall mean all those causes that could not have been foreseen, or that were still foreseen to be unavoidable, and that result in the breach of any of its obligations. Among them, but not limited to, strikes, both by their own workers and by outside workers, insurrections or revolts, as well as regulations issued by any civil or military authority, natural disasters such as earthquakes, floods, lightning or fires, wars, lockouts or any other situation of force majeure.

The user of the site will be personally liable for damages of any nature caused to Abrebox, directly or indirectly, for the breach of any of the obligations derived from these general conditions or other regulations governing the use of the site.

Intellectual and industrial property

The user knows that the contents and services offered through the site -including texts, graphics, images, animations, musical creations, videos, sounds, drawings, photographs, all the comments, exhibitions and html code of the same, without this enumeration have a limiting nature - are protected by intellectual property laws. The copyright and economic exploitation of this site corresponds to Abrebox.

The trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs that appear on the website are the property of Abrebox, and are protected by current industrial property laws.

The provision of the services and publication of the contents through the site will not imply in any case the assignment, renunciation or transmission, in whole or in part, of the ownership of the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights.

No part of this website may be reproduced, distributed, transmitted, copied, publicly communicated, transformed, in whole or in part, by any manual, electronic, or mechanical system or method (including photocopying, recording, or any data retrieval and storage system). information) through any medium currently known or invented in the future, without the consent of Abrebox. The use, under any modality, of all or part of the content of the site is subject to the need to request prior authorization from Abrebox and the acceptance of the corresponding license, where appropriate, except for the provisions regarding the rights recognized and granted to the user. user in these general conditions or as determined in the particular conditions that Abrebox may establish to regulate the use of a certain service and/or content offered through the website.

Under no circumstances, the user may make use or use of the services and content on the page that is not exclusively personal, except for the exceptions determined in these general conditions of use of this site or in the particular conditions that Abrebox please establish to regulate the use of a certain service and/or content offered through the website.

If the culpable or negligent action or omission directly or indirectly attributable to the user of the website that originates the infringement of the intellectual and industrial property rights of or of third parties -whether or not there is benefit to the user- causes Abrebox damages, losses, obligations solidarity, expenses of any nature, sanctions, coercive measures, fines and other amounts arising or derived from any claim, demand, action, lawsuit or procedure, whether civil, criminal or administrative, Abrebox will have the right to go against the user by all means within its reach and claim any compensation amounts, including but not limited to moral and image damages, consequential damages and loss of profits, advertising costs or of any other nature that could result for its reparation, amounts of sanctions or convictions, interest on late payment, the cost of financing both amounts that could be result for the opposing party, the legal costs and the amount of the defense in any process in which it could be sued for the reasons set forth above, for the damages caused by reason of its action or omission, without prejudice to exercising any other actions that correspond by law.

Information request

For any questions or suggestions you may have in relation to the above conditions of use, you can contact us through the contact forms available on this website.

Duration

Access, content and services offered through the site have, in principle, an indefinite duration. Abrebox, however, is authorized to terminate or suspend access, services and/or contents thereof at any time, without prejudice to what has been provided in this regard in these General Conditions or, where appropriate, Particular Conditions. that regulate the use of a certain service and/or content intended for users of the website.

Entire Agreement

These general conditions contain all the conditions agreed by the parties in relation to the object of the same and any declarations, commitments or promises, verbal, written or implicit, prior to these conditions in relation to the object of the same, will be considered as non-existent. The fact that any of the parties does not demand at a given time the respect of any of the conditions established in these general conditions or, where appropriate, particular conditions that regulate the use of a certain service and/or content intended for users of the website, cannot be interpreted by the other party as a waiver to subsequently demand compliance.

Nullity and voidability

In the event that any clause of these general conditions or, as the case may be, particular conditions that regulate the use of a certain service and/or content intended for Abrebox customers and/or users of the website, is null and void, in whole or in part, this nullity or voidability will not affect the validity of other clauses of the same, which will remain fully effective and valid, unless the party that alleges its nullity or voidability proves that without the clause that is null or voidable, the purposes pursued by these conditions may not be fulfilled.

Legislation

These general conditions are governed by Spanish law.

Privacy Policy Update

This Privacy Policy may need to be updated; For this reason, it is necessary that you review this policy periodically and, if possible, each time you access the Website in order to be adequately informed about the type of information collected and its treatment. You can find the Privacy Policy at the bottom of the Website. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we will notify you of any changes to this privacy policy that affect the processing of your personal data.

Date of the last update of the privacy policy: May 21, 2018